Last Updated November 22nd, 2019
Terms And Conditions
OVERVIEW

This website is operated by StephenLarsen.biz,LLC . Throughout this page, the terms “we”, “us”, “our”, and "OfferLab" refer to StephenLarsen.biz, LLC. StephenLarsen.biz, LLC offers this website, including all information, tools and services available from this site to you, the user, conditioned upon your acceptance of all terms, conditions, policies and notices stated here.
By visiting our site and/ or purchasing something from us, you engage in our “Service” and agree to be bound by the following terms and conditions (“Terms of Service”, "Terms and Conditions", or “Terms”), including those additional terms and conditions and policies referenced herein and/or available by hyperlink. These Terms of Service apply to all users of the site, including without limitation users who are browsers, vendors, customers, merchants, and/ or contributors of content.
Please read these Terms of Service carefully before accessing or using our website. By accessing or using any part of the site, you agree to be bound by these Terms of Service. If you do not agree to all the terms and conditions of this agreement, then you may not access the website or use any services. If these Terms of Service are considered an offer, acceptance is expressly limited to these Terms of Service.
Any new features or tools which are added to the current store shall also be subject to the Terms of Service. You can review the most current version of the Terms of Service at any time on this page. We reserve the right to update, change or replace any part of these Terms of Service by posting updates and/or changes to our website. It is your responsibility to check this page periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to the website following the posting of any changes constitutes acceptance of those changes.
Our store is hosted on BlueHost and ClickFunnels. They provide us with the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you.


SECTION 1 - ONLINE STORE TERMS

By agreeing to these Terms of Service, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.
You may not use our products for any illegal or unauthorized purpose nor may you, in the use of the Service, violate any laws in your jurisdiction (including but not limited to copyright laws).
You must not transmit any worms or viruses or any code of a destructive nature.
A breach or violation of any of the Terms will result in an immediate termination of your Services.


SECTION 2 - GENERAL CONDITIONS

We reserve the right to refuse service to anyone for any reason at any time.
You understand that your content (not including credit card information), may be transferred unencrypted and involve (a) transmissions over various networks; and (b) changes to conform and adapt to technical requirements of connecting networks or devices. Credit card information is always encrypted during transfer over networks.
You agree not to reproduce, duplicate, copy, sell, resell or exploit any portion of the Service, use of the Service, or access to the Service or any contact on the website through which the service is provided, without express written permission by us.
The headings used in this agreement are included for convenience only and will not limit or otherwise affect these Terms.


SECTION 3 - ACCURACY, COMPLETENESS AND TIMELINESS OF INFORMATION

We are not responsible if information made available on this site is not accurate, complete or current. The material on this site is provided for general information only and should not be relied upon or used as the sole basis for making decisions without consulting primary, more accurate, more complete or more timely sources of information. Any reliance on the material on this site is at your own risk.
This site may contain certain historical information. Historical information, necessarily, is not current and is provided for your reference only. We reserve the right to modify the contents of this site at any time, but we have no obligation to update any information on our site. You agree that it is your responsibility to monitor changes to our site.


SECTION 4 - MODIFICATIONS TO THE SERVICE AND PRICES

Prices for our products are subject to change without notice.
We reserve the right at any time to modify or discontinue the Service (or any part or content thereof) without notice at any time.
We shall not be liable to you or to any third-party for any modification, price change, suspension or discontinuance of the Service.


SECTION 5 - PRODUCTS OR SERVICES (if applicable)

Certain products or services may be available exclusively online through the website. These products or services may have limited quantities and are subject to return or exchange only according to our Return Policy.
We have made every effort to display as accurately as possible the colors and images of our products that appear at the store. We cannot guarantee that your computer monitor's display of any color will be accurate.
We reserve the right, but are not obligated, to limit the sales of our products or Services to any person, geographic region or jurisdiction. We may exercise this right on a case-by-case basis. We reserve the right to limit the quantities of any products or services that we offer. All descriptions of products or product pricing are subject to change at anytime without notice, at the sole discretion of us. We reserve the right to discontinue any product at any time. Any offer for any product or service made on this site is void where prohibited.
We do not warrant that the quality of any products, services, information, or other material purchased or obtained by you will meet your expectations, or that any errors in the Service will be corrected.


SECTION 6 - ACCURACY OF BILLING AND ACCOUNT INFORMATION

We reserve the right to refuse any order you place with us. We may, in our sole discretion, limit or cancel quantities purchased per person, per household or per order. These restrictions may include orders placed by or under the same customer account, the same credit card, and/or orders that use the same billing and/or shipping address. In the event that we make a change to or cancel an order, we may attempt to notify you by contacting the e-mail and/or billing address/phone number provided at the time the order was made. We reserve the right to limit or prohibit orders that, in our sole judgment, appear to be placed by dealers, resellers or distributors.
You agree to provide current, complete and accurate purchase and account information for all purchases made at our store. You agree to promptly update your account and other information, including your email address and credit card numbers and expiration dates, so that we can complete your transactions and contact you as needed.
For more detail, please review our Returns Policy.


SECTION 7 - OPTIONAL TOOLS

We may provide you with access to third-party tools over which we neither monitor nor have any control nor input.
You acknowledge and agree that we provide access to such tools ”as is” and “as available” without any warranties, representations or conditions of any kind and without any endorsement. We shall have no liability whatsoever arising from or relating to your use of optional third-party tools.
Any use by you of optional tools offered through the site is entirely at your own risk and discretion and you should ensure that you are familiar with and approve of the terms on which tools are provided by the relevant third-party provider(s).
We may also, in the future, offer new services and/or features through the website (including, the release of new tools and resources). Such new features and/or services shall also be subject to these Terms of Service.


SECTION 8 - THIRD-PARTY LINKS

Certain content, products and services available via our Service may include materials from third-parties.
Third-party links on this site may direct you to third-party websites that are not affiliated with us. We are not responsible for examining or evaluating the content or accuracy and we do not warrant and will not have any liability or responsibility for any third-party materials or websites, or for any other materials, products, or services of third-parties.
We are not liable for any harm or damages related to the purchase or use of goods, services, resources, content, or any other transactions made in connection with any third-party websites. Please review carefully the third-party's policies and practices and make sure you understand them before you engage in any transaction. Complaints, claims, concerns, or questions regarding third-party products should be directed to the third-party.


SECTION 9 - USER COMMENTS, FEEDBACK AND OTHER SUBMISSIONS

If, at our request, you send certain specific submissions (for example contest entries) or without a request from us you send creative ideas, suggestions, proposals, plans, or other materials, whether online, by email, by postal mail, or otherwise (collectively, 'comments'), you agree that we may, at any time, without restriction, edit, copy, publish, distribute, translate and otherwise use in any medium any comments that you forward to us. We are and shall be under no obligation (1) to maintain any comments in confidence; (2) to pay compensation for any comments; or (3) to respond to any comments.
We may, but have no obligation to, monitor, edit or remove content that we determine in our sole discretion are unlawful, offensive, threatening, libelous, defamatory, pornographic, obscene or otherwise objectionable or violates any party’s intellectual property or these Terms of Service.
You agree that your comments will not violate any right of any third-party, including copyright, trademark, privacy, personality or other personal or proprietary right. You further agree that your comments will not contain libelous or otherwise unlawful, abusive or obscene material, or contain any computer virus or other malware that could in any way affect the operation of the Service or any related website. You may not use a false e-mail address, pretend to be someone other than yourself, or otherwise mislead us or third-parties as to the origin of any comments. You are solely responsible for any comments you make and their accuracy. We take no responsibility and assume no liability for any comments posted by you or any third-party.


SECTION 10 - PERSONAL INFORMATION

Your submission of personal information through the store is governed by our Privacy Policy. 


SECTION 11 - ERRORS, INACCURACIES AND OMISSIONS

Occasionally there may be information on our site or in the Service that contains typographical errors, inaccuracies or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing, promotions, offers, product shipping charges, transit times and availability. We reserve the right to correct any errors, inaccuracies or omissions, and to change or update information or cancel orders if any information in the Service or on any related website is inaccurate at any time without prior notice (including after you have submitted your order).
We undertake no obligation to update, amend or clarify information in the Service or on any related website, including without limitation, pricing information, except as required by law. No specified update or refresh date applied in the Service or on any related website, should be taken to indicate that all information in the Service or on any related website has been modified or updated.


SECTION 12 - PROHIBITED USES

In addition to other prohibitions as set forth in the Terms of Service, you are prohibited from using the site or its content: (a) for any unlawful purpose; (b) to solicit others to perform or participate in any unlawful acts; (c) to violate any international, federal, provincial or state regulations, rules, laws, or local ordinances; (d) to infringe upon or violate our intellectual property rights or the intellectual property rights of others; (e) to harass, abuse, insult, harm, defame, slander, disparage, intimidate, or discriminate based on gender, sexual orientation, religion, ethnicity, race, age, national origin, or disability; (f) to submit false or misleading information; (g) to upload or transmit viruses or any other type of malicious code that will or may be used in any way that will affect the functionality or operation of the Service or of any related website, other websites, or the Internet; (h) to collect or track the personal information of others; (i) to spam, phish, pharm, pretext, spider, crawl, or scrape; (j) for any obscene or immoral purpose; or (k) to interfere with or circumvent the security features of the Service or any related website, other websites, or the Internet. We reserve the right to terminate your use of the Service or any related website for violating any of the prohibited uses.


SECTION 13 - DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES; LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

We do not guarantee, represent or warrant that your use of our service will be uninterrupted, timely, secure or error-free.
We do not warrant that the results that may be obtained from the use of the service will be accurate or reliable.
You agree that from time to time we may remove the service for indefinite periods of time or cancel the service at any time, without notice to you.
You expressly agree that your use of, or inability to use, the service is at your sole risk. The service and all products and services delivered to you through the service are (except as expressly stated by us) provided 'as is' and 'as available' for your use, without any representation, warranties or conditions of any kind, either express or implied, including all implied warranties or conditions of merchantability, merchantable quality, fitness for a particular purpose, durability, title, and non-infringement.
In no case shall StephenLarsen.biz, LLC, our directors, officers, employees, affiliates, agents, contractors, interns, suppliers, service providers or licensors be liable for any injury, loss, claim, or any direct, indirect, incidental, punitive, special, or consequential damages of any kind, including, without limitation lost profits, lost revenue, lost savings, loss of data, replacement costs, or any similar damages, whether based in contract, tort (including negligence), strict liability or otherwise, arising from your use of any of the service or any products procured using the service, or for any other claim related in any way to your use of the service or any product, including, but not limited to, any errors or omissions in any content, or any loss or damage of any kind incurred as a result of the use of the service or any content (or product) posted, transmitted, or otherwise made available via the service, even if advised of their possibility. Because some states or jurisdictions do not allow the exclusion or the limitation of liability for consequential or incidental damages, in such states or jurisdictions, our liability shall be limited to the maximum extent permitted by law.


SECTION 14 - INDEMNIFICATION

You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless StephenLarsen.biz, LLC and our parent, subsidiaries, affiliates, partners, officers, directors, agents, contractors, licensors, service providers, subcontractors, suppliers, interns and employees, harmless from any claim or demand, including reasonable attorneys’ fees, made by any third-party due to or arising out of your breach of these Terms of Service or the documents they incorporate by reference, or your violation of any law or the rights of a third-party.


SECTION 15 - SEVERABILITY

In the event that any provision of these Terms of Service is determined to be unlawful, void or unenforceable, such provision shall nonetheless be enforceable to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, and the unenforceable portion shall be deemed to be severed from these Terms of Service, such determination shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any other remaining provisions.


SECTION 16 - TERMINATION

The obligations and liabilities of the parties incurred prior to the termination date shall survive the termination of this agreement for all purposes.
These Terms of Service are effective unless and until terminated by either you or us. You may terminate these Terms of Service at any time by notifying us that you no longer wish to use our Services, or when you cease using our site.
If in our sole judgment you fail, or we suspect that you have failed, to comply with any term or provision of these Terms of Service, we also may terminate this agreement at any time without notice and you will remain liable for all amounts due up to and including the date of termination; and/or accordingly may deny you access to our Services (or any part thereof).


SECTION 17 - ENTIRE AGREEMENT

The failure of us to exercise or enforce any right or provision of these Terms of Service shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision.
These Terms of Service and any policies or operating rules posted by us on this site or in respect to The Service constitutes the entire agreement and understanding between you and us and govern your use of the Service, superseding any prior or contemporaneous agreements, communications and proposals, whether oral or written, between you and us (including, but not limited to, any prior versions of the Terms of Service).
Any ambiguities in the interpretation of these Terms of Service shall not be construed against the drafting party.


SECTION 18 - GOVERNING LAW

These Terms of Service and any separate agreements whereby we provide you Services shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of 13601 W McMillian Rd #102-157, Boise, ID 83713, United States.


SECTION 19 - CHANGES TO TERMS OF SERVICE

You can review the most current version of the Terms of Service at any time at this page.
We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to update, change or replace any part of these Terms of Service by posting updates and changes to our website. It is your responsibility to check our website periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to our website or the Service following the posting of any changes to these Terms of Service constitutes acceptance of those changes.


SECTION 20 - CONTACT INFORMATION

Questions about the Terms of Service should be sent to us at steve@stevejlarsen.zohodesk.com.
GDPR Policy
I. Collection and Use of Personal Information. 
StephenLarsen.biz, LLC (also referred to herein as “OfferLab”) may collect personal information from You. Personal information is information relating to an identifiable person who can, by virtue of such information, be directly or indirectly identified. You may be asked to provide Your personal information anytime You are in contact with OfferLab or a OfferLab affiliated company. OfferLab and its affiliates may share this personal information with each other and use it consistent with our Privacy Policy. They may also combine it with other information to provide and improve our products, services, content, and advertising. You are not required to provide the personal information that we have requested, but, if You chose not to do so, in many cases we will not be able to provide You with our products or services or respond to any queries You may have.
II. What personal information we collect
 • When You create a OfferLab Membership Account, purchase or download a product or service, or contact us, we collect a variety of information, including Your name, mailing address, phone number, e-mail address, and contact preferences. When payment, or payment information, is required, we will direct You to submit credit card or ACH information through a third-party, such as Stripe.
III. How we use Your personal information.
• The personal information we collect allows us to keep You posted on OfferLab latest service announcements, updates, and upcoming events. If You don’t want to be on our mailing list, You can opt out anytime by navigating to the unsubscribe link in the last e-mail You received from OfferLab. You will have the option to unsubscribe from an individual list, or from all StephenLarsen.biz, LLC lists.
• We also use personal information to help us create, develop, operate, deliver, and improve our products, services, content and advertising, and for loss prevention and anti-fraud purposes.
• We may use Your personal information, including date of birth, to verify identity, assist with identification, and to determine appropriate services. For example, we may use date of birth to determine the age of OfferLab Service holders.
• From time to time, we may use Your personal information to send important notices, such as communications about purchases and changes to our terms, conditions, and policies. Because this information is important to Your interaction with OfferLab, You may not opt out of receiving these communications.
• We may also use personal information for internal purposes such as auditing, data analysis, and research to improve OfferLab’s products, services, and customer communications.
IV. Collection and Use of Non-Personal Information. 
We also collect data in a form that does not identify any specific individual. We may collect, use, transfer, and disclose non-personal information for any purpose. The following are some examples of non-personal information that we collect and how we may use it:
• We may collect information such as business, language, zip code, area code, unique device identifier, referrer URL, and the time zone where a OfferLab product is used so that we can better understand customer behavior and improve our products, services, and advertising.
• We may collect information regarding customer activities on any of our websites. This information is aggregated and used to help us provide more useful information to our customers and to understand which parts of our website, products, and services are of most interest. Aggregated data is non personal information.

• We may collect and store details of how You use our services. This information may be used to improve the relevancy of results provided by our services. 
V. Cookies and Other Technologies. 
OfferLabs’ websites, e-mail messages, and advertisements may use “cookies” and other technologies such as tracking, re-marketing tags, and pixels based on context, e.g., a search query, a channel You are reading, or inferred interests. These technologies help us better understand user behavior, tell us which parts of our websites people have visited, and facilitate and measure the effectiveness of advertisements and web searches. We treat information collected by cookies and other technologies as non personal information. We design and target advertising based on how You interact with StephenLarsen.biz, LLC and OfferLab. If You do not wish to receive ads targeted to Your interests from StephenLarsen.biz, LLC, You can choose to limit ad tracking, which will opt You out of receiving such ads regardless of what device You are using. You may still see ads based on context like a search query or a channel You are reading. OfferLab and our partners also use cookies and other technologies to remember how You use our website and services. Our goal in this case is to make Your experience with OfferLab more convenient and personal, and provide You a better Service. To limit ad tracking, you may opt-out by clicking on this Third Party tool for (USA) or this Third Party tool for (EU) both of which are not directly OfferLab-affiliated. You may also use Your browser’s settings to disable cookies and other tracking tools. Please note that certain features of the OfferLab website may not be available once cookies are disabled.
We gather some information automatically and store it in log files. This information includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser type and language, Internet service provider (ISP), referring and exit websites and applications, operating system, date/time stamp, and clickstream data. We use this information to administer the site, to learn about user behavior on the site, to improve our product and services, and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. OfferLab may use this information in our marketing and advertising services.
In some cases we use a “click-through URL” linked to content on the OfferLab website. When customers click one of these URLs, they pass through a separate 3rd party web server before arriving at the destination page on our website. We track this click-through data to help us determine interest in particular topics and measure the effectiveness of our marketing communications. We also use it to account for Affiliate activity and pay Affiliate commissions and bonuses.
VI. Disclosure to Third Parties. 
At times StephenLarsen.biz, LLC may make certain personal information available to strategic partners that work with StephenLarsen.biz, LLC to provide products and services, or that help StephenLarsen.biz, LLC market to customers. Personal information will only be shared by StephenLarsen.biz, LLC to provide or improve our products, services and advertising; it will not be shared with third parties for their marketing purposes.
 • Affiliates. StephenLarsen.biz, LLC will not provide Your email address to affiliates or users who refer You to us, or through whom You create a OfferLab service account.
 • Service Providers. StephenLarsen.biz, LLC shares personal information with companies who provide services such as information processing, fulfilling customer orders, delivering products to You, managing and enhancing customer data, providing customer service, and assessing Your interest in our products and services. StephenLarsen.biz, LLC also shares Your information with financial institutions who provide payment services. Finally, StephenLarsen.biz, LLC provides Your personal information with API integrators, and other third party software services to assist with Service fulfillment and improvement. These companies are obligated to protect Your information and may be located wherever StephenLarsen.biz, LLC operates.
 • Legal. It may be necessary − by law, litigation, or requests from government authorities within or outside Your country of residence − for StephenLarsen.biz, LLC to disclose Your personal information. We may also disclose information about You if we determine that for purposes of national security, law enforcement, or other issues of public importance, disclosure is necessary or appropriate. We may also disclose information about You if we determine that disclosure is reasonably necessary to enforce our terms and conditions or protect our operations or users.
 • Corporate Change. Additionally, in the event of a reorganization, merger, or sale of StephenLarsen.biz, LLC we may transfer any and all personal information we collect to the relevant third party.
VII. Protection of Personal Information. 
StephenLarsen.biz, LLC takes the security of Your personal information very seriously. When Your personal data is stored by StephenLarsen.biz, LLC, we use computer systems with limited access housed in facilities using physical security measures. When You use some StephenLarsen.biz, LLC products and services that by their nature are public facing, such as when You post on a OfferLab forum, the personal information and content You share is visible to other users and can be read, collected, or used by them. You are responsible for the personal information You choose to share or submit in these instances. For example, if You list Your name and e-mail address in a forum posting, that information is public. Please take care when using these features.
VIII. Retention of Personal Information. 
StephenLarsen.biz, LLC will retain Your personal information for as long as You have a OfferLab account. After Your OfferLab account is terminated, we will retain Your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in our Privacy Policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.
IX. Access to Personal Information. 
For personal information we hold, we will provide You with access (including a copy) upon Your request. We may decline to process requests that are frivolous, vexatious, jeopardize the privacy of others, are extremely impractical, or for which access is not otherwise required by local law. Access, correction, or deletion requests can be made by contacting steve@stevejlarsen.zohodesk.com.
X. Children & Education. 
We understand the importance of taking extra precautions to protect the privacy and safety of children using StephenLarsen.biz, LLC products and services. Children under the age of 18, are not permitted to create their own OfferLab Service; instead, a parent must obtain the account and provide the parent’s information to StephenLarsen.biz, LLC. If we learn that we have collected the personal information of a child under 18 we will delete the information as soon as possible.
XI. Third Party Sites and Services. 
StephenLarsen.biz, LLC websites, products, applications, and services may contain links to third-party websites, products, and services. Our products and services may also use or offer products or services from third parties. Information collected by third parties is governed by their privacy practices. We encourage You to learn about the privacy practices of those third parties.
XII. Your Rights Under the GDPR. 
If You are a citizen or a resident of a country in the European Union, the GDPR grants You the following rights:
   a. Access to Your Personal Data. 
You have the right to receive a copy of Your personal data that is subject to processing by StephenLarsen.biz, LLC. Ordinary requests will be granted without charge to You within one calendar month of when You make the request. In cases of excessive, unreasonable, or repeated requests StephenLarsen.biz, LLC may charge You a reasonable fee and may require additional time to grant Your request. Also, StephenLarsen.biz, LLC may use reasonable means to confirm Your identity before granting any request for data so as to prevent granting fraudulent requests. To request a copy of Your personal data, please contact us by e-mail at steve@stevejlarsen.zohodesk.com. 
   b. To have Your Data Corrected. 
If Your personal data is erroneous or outdated, You have the right to have it corrected. To do so, please contact StephenLarsen.biz, LLC via e-mail at steve@stevejlarsen.zohodesk.com.
   c. To be Forgotten. 
You have the right to be forgotten by StephenLarsen.biz, LLC. You may exercise this right by e-mailing us at steve@stevejlarsen.zohodesk.com. We will comply with Your request, at no charge to You, within one calendar month by deleting Your Service account, along with all of Your personally-identifiable data that is subject to any OfferLab processing. Naturally, after we grant Your request You will not have access to any StephenLarsen.biz, LLC products or services unless and until You open a new OfferLab Service account. StephenLarsen.biz, LLC may use reasonable means to confirm Your identity before granting any request for data so as to prevent the granting of fraudulent requests.
   d. To Restrict Processing of Your Data. 
You can request that Your data not be processed via StephenLarsen.biz, LLC partners. You can make that request by e-mailing us at steve@stevejlarsen.zohodesk.com and, if you wish, you can even specify which third parties to restrict from processing Your data. We will respond to Your request, at no charge to You, within thirty (30) days from when You make Your request. Please be advised that some of our third party services used for fulfillment and sales, e.g., ClickFunnels, are essential to OfferLab services, so that if You block processing by them, OfferLab services may be unavailable to You.
   e. Portability. 
You have the right to receive a copy of Your personal data that is subject to processing by StephenLarsen.biz, LLC in a portable format, or to have it transferred directly from StephenLarsen.biz, LLC to another party. Ordinary requests will be granted without charge to You within one calendar month of when You make the request. StephenLarsen.biz, LLC may use reasonable means to confirm Your identity before granting any request to transfer data to You or another party so as to prevent granting fraudulent requests. To request a copy of Your personal data in a portable format, or to request a direct transfer of Your data, please contact us by e-mail at steve@stevejlarsen.zohodesk.com.
XIII. Your Responsibility Under GDPR. 
If You are a OfferLab Service User, then that probably means You are a business owner. With respect to the customer data that You provide to StephenLarsen.biz, LLC to use the OfferLab Service, StephenLarsen.biz, LLC will comply with its obligations under the GDPR; but with respect to Your customers, You are probably a data controller, and if any of Your customers is a citizen or a resident of a country in the European Union, then You must ensure that You comply with Your obligations as a data controller under the GDPR; namely, You must ensure that You afford Your Customers the rights identified in section (a) above. OfferLab sells a Service; it does not provide legal advice or legal services, nor does it sell a “done-for-you” GDPR compliance package. Please consult legal counsel of Your own choosing for advice on what You need to do to comply with GDPR.
XIV. Our Companywide Commitment to Your Privacy. 
To make sure Your personal information is secure, we communicate our privacy and security guidelines to StephenLarsen.biz, LLC employees and strictly enforce privacy safeguards within the company.
XV. Privacy Questions. 
If You have any questions or concerns about StephenLarsen.biz, LLCs’ Privacy Policy or data processing or if You would like to make a complaint about a possible breach of local privacy laws, please contact us at steve@stevejlarsen.zohodesk.com. When a privacy question or an access or download request is received we have a team dedicated to addressing the specific concern or query which You are seeking to raise. In responding to Your request, we may need to request more information from You. If You are unsatisfied with the response You receive, You may refer Your complaint to the relevant regulator in Your jurisdiction. If You ask us, we will endeavor to provide You with information about relevant complaint avenues which may be applicable to Your circumstances. If You live in the European Economic Area, United Kingdom, or Switzerland, and You wish to contact us regarding questions or to exercise Your statutory rights, please contact us at steve@stevejlarsen.zohodesk.com.
XVI. Updates to the Policy. 
StephenLarsen.biz, LLC may update its Privacy Policy and this GDPR Policy from time to time, as posted on our website.
Returns Policy
We at StephenLarsen.biz LLC want you to be satisfied with your purchase of its Products and Services.
If you have any questions or problems, please let us know by contacting our support team directly. You can submit a support ticket here.
In the event that you decide your purchase was not the right decision, contact our support team at steve@stevejlarsen.zohodesk.com and show us you actually did the work by submitting ALL your homework. We will review it and attempt to help correct the issue. If we cannot help solve the issue, we’ll issue you a prompt FULL returns.
To be eligible for a return, you must submit your request and completed homework before 11:59pm Eastern Standard Time on the 30th day following your purchase. After you submit your materials, all returns are discretionary*.
No returns will be provided more than 30 days following the date of purchase. If you opted for a payment plan and you do not request a returns by the end of the 30th day, you are required to complete the remaining payments of your payment plan. All payments must be made on a timely basis.
*Note: As mentioned above, all returns are discretionary. If you just downloaded the training material (pdfs, audios, videos, and/or etc), and then promptly asked for a return, we reserve the right to deny your return request.
The point of this policy is to give people the chance to try the system, and if it doesn’t work, they can get their money back. It wasn’t designed to enable people to steal the training material.
Furthermore, if it is clear that your homework is incomplete or that you did not implement the strategies taught in the course, your return will be denied. However, we will still help and support you in order to get you results.

Privacy Policy
This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally identifiable information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.
What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog or website?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, phone number, credit card information or other details to help you with your experience.
When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, respond to a survey, fill out a form, Open a Support Ticket or enter information on our site.
How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

      • To personalize user's experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
      • To improve our website in order to better serve you.
      • To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
      • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
      • To quickly process your transactions.
      • To ask for ratings and reviews of services or products
      • To follow up with them after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)
How do we protect visitor information?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.
We use regular Malware Scanning.
Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.
We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.
All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.
Do we use 'cookies'?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.
We use cookies to:
• Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.
      • Understand and save user's preferences for future visits.
      • Keep track of advertisements.
      • Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.
You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser's Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.
If you disable cookies, some features will be disabled. It may affect the user's experience that make your site experience more efficient and some of our services may not function properly.
However, you can still place orders.
Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it's release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property or safety.
However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.
Third-party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Google

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en
We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.
Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.
We have implemented the following:
      • Remarketing with Google AdSense
      • Google Display Network Impression Reporting
      • Demographics and Interests Reporting
We along with third-party vendors, such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

Opting out:
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising initiative opt out page or permanently using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.
California Online Privacy Protection Act
CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy. - See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf
According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:
Users can visit our site anonymously.
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy' and can be easily be found on the page specified above.
Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes:
      • On our Privacy Policy Page
Users are able to change their personal information:
      • By emailing us at steve@stevejlarsen.zohodesk.com
How does our site handle do not track signals?
We honor do not track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.
Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?
It's also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking
COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)
When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation's consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.
We do not specifically market to children under 13.
Fair Information Practices
The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.
In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify the users via email
      • Within 7 business days
We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle, which requires that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.
CAN SPAM Act
The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.
We collect your email address in order to:
      • Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.
      • Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.
      • We may also send you additional information related to your product and/or service.
      • Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.
To be in accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following:
      • NOT use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
      • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
      • Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
      • Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
      • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
      • Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.
If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at steve@stevejlarsen.zohodesk.com
      • Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email and you will promptly be removed from correspondence. 
Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.
SteveJLarsen.com
13601 W McMillian Rd #102-157
Boise, ID 83713
USA
steve@stevejlarsen.zohodesk.com

Media Release Policy
Purchase of any Product or Service from StephenLarsen.biz, LLC, its Parent, or Subsidiaries includes consent with our Media Consent and Release below. If you have questions or refuse, contact us at steve@stevejlarsen.zohodesk.com. Failure to communicate your refusal assumes you agree with the Policy below.

MEDIA CONSENT AND RELEASE

Effective as of the date of any Product or Service purchase from StephenLarsen.biz, LLC, approval for past use and permission for present and future use is being granted to StephenLarsen.biz LLC of 13601 West McMillen Rd #102-157, Boise, Idaho, 83713, and its Parent or Subsidiaries to use a picture, video, or voice recording of you. Permission is being given by the You, the purchaser, (the "Recorded Party" “Purchaser”), as more fully explained in this Consent and Release. The undersigned is an adult and fully authorized to sign this Consent and Release.
For a valuable consideration, receipt of which is hereby acknowledged, the undersigned hereby grants to StephenLarsen.biz LLC its agents, employees, licensees, and successors in interest (collectively, the "Released Party") all ownership rights and the absolute and irrevocable right and permission to copyright, use and publish the recorded image and/or voice of (The Recorded Party) (the "Image, video and/or Voice") that has been (or is being) obtained pursuant to this Consent and Release.

The Image and/or Voice may be copyrighted, used and/or published individually or in conjunction with other photography, video works, and recordings, and in any medium (including without limitation, print publications, public broadcast, CD-ROM format) and for any lawful purpose, including without limitation, trade, exhibition, illustration, promotion, publicity, advertising and electronic publication.

The Purchase represents and warrants that (i) no other party has been granted an exclusive license with respect to the Image and/or Voice, and (ii) no other party's authorization or consent is required with respect to the permission granted to the Released Party under this Consent and Release.

The Purchaser waives any right that the Purchaser may have to inspect or approve the Released Party's use of the Image and/or Voice, or the advertising copy or printed matter that may be used in connection with the use and/or publication of the Image, video and/or Voice. The Purchaser releases the Released Party (and all persons acting under its permission or authority) from all claims for libel, slander, invasion of privacy, infringement of copyright or right of publicity, or any other claim related to the Image and/or Voice (collectively, "Claims"). This release includes without limitation any Claims related to blurring, distortion, alteration, optical illusion, digital alteration, use in composite form, whether intentional or otherwise, or use of a fictitious name, that may occur or be produced in the processing or publication of the Image and/or Voice.

THE RECORDED PARTY WARRANTS THAT THE RECORDED PARTY HAS READ THIS CONSENT AND RELEASE PRIOR TO PURCHASE, THAT THE RECORDED PARTY UNDERSTANDS IT, AND THAT THE RECORDED PARTY FREELY ENTERS INTO THIS CONSENT AND RELEASE IMMEDIATELY UPON PURCHASE FROM THE RELEASED PARTY.

myOfferLab.com, ©2019+ All Rights Reserved
13601 W. McMillan Rd Ste #102-157 Boise, ID 83713
AFFILIATE -Some of my recommendations are my own affiliate links of tools I personally use or recommend. Many of them are from ClickFunnels. I am an independent ClickFunnels Affiliate, not an employee. I receive referral payments from ClickFunnels. The opinions expressed here are my own and are not official statements of ClickFunnels or its parent company, Etison LLC.
INCOME DISCLAIMER - Testimonials reflects the real life experience of a customer who used our program. However individual results may vary. We do not claim, nor should you assume, that any individual experiences recounted are typical. TESTIMONIALS ARE NOT NECESSARILY REPRESENTATIVE OF WHAT ANYONE ELSE USING OUR PRODUCTS MAY EXPERIENCE. Where income examples are used, they are just examples. There is no assurance you’ll do as well. If you rely upon our figures; you must accept the risk of not doing as well there can be no assurance that any prior successes, or past results, as to income earnings, can be used as an indication of your future success or results. Monetary and income results are based on many factors. We have no way of knowing how well that you will do, as we do not know you, your background, your work ethic, or your business skills or practices. Therefore we do not guarantee or imply that you will win any incentives or prizes that may be offered, get rich, that you will do as well, or make any money at all. There is no assurance that you will do as well. If you rely on our figures; you must accept the risk of not doing as well.